Toaru Majutsu no Index at AnimeHeaven - Watch HD Anime Online Free

Toaru Majutsu no Index

Academy City, Japan, is at the forefront of science. Besides being 30 years ahead of the world technologically, more than three-fourths of this peculiar city\'s population consists of students developing their psychic abilities as espers in various institutions. Among these students is Touma Kamijou, a high school boy with the lowest psychic rank of zero, but with a mysterious power no scientist can understand: \"Imagine Breaker,\" which allows him to negate other supernatural abilities. This, however, doesn\'t affect Kamijou\'s life in the least as he plays his role as a regular teenager; that is, until he meets the strange Index Librorum Prohibitorum, a young girl who has memorized the entirety of the forbidden grimoires, and now a dangerous organization is hunting Index down. With several magicians looking to harm the girl, Kamijou will defend his new companion at all costs as he discovers a strange new realm of the supernatural.

Alias:
Toaru Majutsu no Kinsho Mokuroku, A Certain Magical Index
Genres/Tags:
Status:
Completed
Episodes:
24
Release Date:
Oct 5, 2008 to Mar 19, 2009
Similar Shows
Keywords: Anime Sites to Watch Anime for Free, Official Anime Website, Anime Heaven, Animeheaven ,Watch Anime Online no ads, Sites to Watch Anime Online, Alternative site like Animeheaven, Watch Anime Online no Ads, Anime Links, How to Watch Toaru Majutsu no Index, How to Watch One Piece, How to Watch Death Note, How to Watch My Hero Academia, How to Watch Bleach, How to Watch Sword art Online, Dubbed Anime Movies, Best English Dubbed Anime Series, Just Dubbed Anime,Watch Dubbed Bleach, Watch Dubbed Toaru Majutsu no Index, Watch Dubbed One Piece, Watch Dubbed Toaru Majutsu no Index, watch anime Toaru Majutsu no Index streaming, Anime Hd Watch Anime Online, Anime Website to Watch 720p, watch anime online best, Best Anime Website 2010,Best Anime Website 2011, Best Anime Website 2012,Best Anime Website 2013, Best Anime Website 2014, Best Anime Website 2015, Best Anime Website 2016, Best Anime Website 2017, Best Anime Website 2018, Best Anime Website 2019, Best Anime Website 2020, Best Anime Website 2021, Best Anime Website 2022
Chat Mods
Sehjada